• Download Our App!

    Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    << June 2021 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
    6 7 8 9 10 11 12
    13 14 15 16 17 18 19
    20 21 22 23 24 25 26
    27 28 29 30
    Paused
    The International Brotherhood of Teamsters 30th Convention

    The International Brotherhood of Teamsters 30th Convention opens on Tomorrow, June 22, 2021 and this year’s event will be like no other Convention in the union’s 118-year-old history. This 30th Convention will be online.
    Read More...

    PENSION SOLUTION WAS A LONG TIME COMING FOR TEAMSTERS

    PENSION SOLUTION WAS A LONG TIME COMING FOR TEAMSTERS 2021.03.11 More than two decades of work by the Teamsters to save the retirement nest eggs of a million-plus hardworking Americans came to fruition today when President Biden signed the $1.
    Read More...

    Larry Park's Retirement

    On behalf of The Local 509, we would like to congratulate Larry Parks on the completion of over 25 years of excellent service with Holland. As one chapter ends, another begins! We hope you enjoy the fruits of your labor in prosperity and good health.
    Read More...


      IBT UnionActive Newswire  
     
    Updated: Jun. 21 (20:45)
    2021 Teamsters Local 41 Picnic
    Teamsters Local 41
    Central PA Food Bank
    Teamsters Local 776
    4th of July weekend!
    TEAMSTERS LOCAL 577
    Teamsters Union 30th Convention Opens Tuesday, June 22
    Teamsters Local 570
    Why Was the Minimum Wage First Established?
    Teamsters Local 570
    Why Was the Minimum Wage First Established?
    Teamsters Local 355
     
         
  • AGY Job Opportunities
    Posted On: May 05, 2021

    Dear Fellow Teamsters,

    AGY in Aiken, South Carolina has multiple job openings including:

    Operations Controller 20210210

    Alloy Design Engineer 03152021

    Handy Person Utilities (HMU) 03162021

    Technician (T003) 03132021

    Utility 1st Class (UEP) 04092021

    Shift Supervisor 03292021

    Process Engineer (Batch & Furnace) 03262021

    Technician (Composite) 04202021

    Frame Servicer (FSR) 04202021

    Process Engineer 04222021

    Mechanic First Class (MMM) 104232021

    Electrician First Class (ELE) 04232021

    Fab Service Person (ABE) 04272

    If you, or anyone you know is interested in applying please go to

    https://www.agy.com/careers/


  • Teamsters Local 509

    Copyright © 2021.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image